Schedule

Dragon Fyre Faire Entertainment Schedule

Join the adventure July 13-15, 2018

Any weather we’ll be there, creating adventure everywhere!

(Note: Schedule is Subject to Change.)

Friday July 13th

Children’s Quest: 3 pm to 6 pm


Castle Stage

3:00 pm Gates open

3:30 pm Sita

4:30 pm Bards & Noble

6:00 pm Royal Procession

7:00 pm Smokin’ Feast – (prepay tickets only)

Arena

3:00 pm Gates open

3:30 pm Belegarth Fighters

5:00 pm Armored Combat League Tournament

6:00 pm Royal Procession

6:30 pm Smokin’ Feast Tournament

7:00 pm Legends of Gerrar LARP

Blue Dragon Stage

3:00 pm Gates Open

3:30 pm Holden Puma Theatre Troupe: Rumpelstiltskin

5:00 pm Sven the Skallywag

6:00 pm Royal Procession

7:00 pm Creative Moves: “Weaving Webs

Saturday July 14th

Children’s Quest: 10 am to 12:30 pm, 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm, 5:30 pm to close


Castle Stage

10:00 am Gates open

10:30 am Sita

11:00 am Bards & Noble

12:30 pm Creative Moves “Weaving Webs

1:30 pm Dragon Lip Sync Battle

2:30 pm Sita

3:30 pm Royal Procession

4:00 pm Pirate King/Queen Competition – All welcome to enter!

5:30 pm Bards & Noble

6:30 pm Creative Moves “Weaving Webs

Arena

10:00 am Gates open

10:30 am Belegarth

11:30 am Armored Combat League Tournament

12:30 pm Legends of Gerrar LARP

1:30 pm Royal Procession

2:30 pm Armored Combat League Tournament

3:30 pm Royal Procession

4:00 pm Legends of Gerrar LARP

5:00 pm Belegarth

6:00 pm  Armored Combat League Tournament

Blue Dragon Stage

10:00 am Gates open

11:00 am Sven the Skallywag

12:00 pm Magic Show with Ainsley Furgason

1:30 pm Sven the Skallywag

2:30 pm Magic Show with Ainsley Furgason

3:30 pm Royal Procession

4:00 pm Holden Puma Theatre Troupe: Rumpelstiltskin

5:30 pm Sven the Skallywag

6:30 pm Magic Show with Ainsley Furgason

Sunday July 15th

Children’s Quest: 11:30 am to 1:30 pm


Castle Stage

10:00 am Interdenominational Religious Service

11:00 am Royal Procession

11:30 am Sita

12:30 pm Creative Moves “Weaving Webs

1:30 pm Dragon Lip Sync Battle

3:00 pm Closing Ceremonies

Arena

10:00 am Gates open

11:00 am Royal Procession

11:30 am Armored Combat League Tournament Finals

12:30 pm Belegarth

1:30 pm Legends of Gerrar LARP

Blue Dragon Stage

10:00 am Gates open

11:00 am Royal Procession

11:30 am Sven the Skallywag

12:30 pm Magic Show with Ainsley Furgason

1:30 pm Holden Puma Theatre Troupe: Rumpelstiltskin